* required fields

Biography

Film (Cinema)



Festes Froh / 2011 / directed by Julia Richter / Cinema (shortfilm)
So nah, so fern / 2011 / directed by Kemal Görgülü / Cinema 3D (shortfilm)
Bambule / 2010 / directed by Jan Haering / Cinema (shortfilm)
Nanga Parbat  / 2009 / directed by Joseph Vilsmaier / Cinema
Keinohrhasen / 2007 / directed by Til Schweiger / Cinema

The red Baron / 2006 / directed by Nicolai Muellerschoen / Cinema

Emmas Glück / 2005 / directed by Sven Taddicken / Cinema

Die letzte Saison / 2005 / directed by Tina von Traben / Cinema (shortfilm)

Atemlos / 2004 / directed by André Hörmann / Cinema (shortfilm)

Kurfrieden / 2004 / directed by Tina von Traben / Cinema (shortfilm)

666 / 2001 / directed by Rainer Matsutani / Cinema

Und keiner weint mir nach / 1995 / directed by Joseph Vilsmeier / Cinema

biography

TV



Soko Leipzig / 2011 / 2012 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015 / 2016 six Seasons with over a hundred episodes, directed by Patrick Winczewski, Oren Schmuckler, Robert del Maestro, Robert Pejo, Jörg Mielich, Buddy Giovinazzo, Andreas Morell, Herwig Fischer, Sven Fehrensen, Andy Fetscher, Sven Fehrensen etc.
Der Dicke: Wirre Zeiten / 2011 / directed by Oliver Dommenget / ARD
Der Kriminalist: Unter Druck / 2011 / directed by Hannu Salonen / ZDF
Die Nonne und der Komissar / 2010 / directed by Berno Kürten / ARD
Bei Entlassung Mord / 2010 / directed by Martin Eigler / ZDF
Countdown: Vergeltung / 2010 / directed by Heinz Dietz / RTL
Soko Wismar: Die Frau am Fenster / 2010 / directed by Sascha Thiel / ZDF
Die Trickser / 2008 / directed by Oliver Schmitz / RTL

Dicke Liebe / 2008 / directed by Wilhelm Engelhardt / Pro7

Schaumküsse / 2008 / directed by Udo Witte / ARD

Der Kriminalist: Am Tag und in der Nacht / 2008 / directed by Dagmar Hirtz / ZDF

Rudi Dutschke / 2008 / directed by Stefan Krohmer / ZDF

Der Alte: Reise in den Tod / 2007 / directed by Hartmut Griesmayer / ZDF

Karl Valentin und Liesl Karlstadt / 2007 / directed by Jo Baier / ARD
Soko Leipzig: Gier / 2007 / directed by Michel Bielawa / ZDF

Braams / 2007 / directed by Sven Taddicken / ZDF

Siska: Der Tod in deinen Armen / 2006 / directed by Gero Erhardt / ZDF

Tatort: Racheengel / 2006 / directed by Hannu Salonen  / ARD

Siska: Schatten einer Frau / 2006 / directed by Joseph Vilsmaier / ZDF

Tatort: Liebe macht blind / 2006 / directed by Peter Fratscher / ARD

Noch einmal lieben / 2005 / directed by Anna Justice / Sat1

Unter kaiserlicher Flagge / 2005 / directed by Jürgen Stumpfhaus / ARD

Der Untergang der Pamir / 2005 / directed by Kaspar Heidelbach / ARD

Der Alte: Tod eines Mandanten / 2005 / directed by Vadim Glowna / ZDF

Der Elefant: Ausser Kontrolle / 2005 / directed by Andreas Prochaska / Sat1

Der letzte Zeuge: Brennende Gier / 2004 / directed by Bernhard Stephan / ZDF

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall / 2004 / directed by Andreas Prochaska / ORF

Das Wunder von Lengede / 2003 / directed by Kaspar Heidelbach / Sat1

Ein Mann zum Vernaschen / 2003 / directed by Oliver Dommenget / Sat1

Der Tod ist kein Beweis / 2002 / directed by Dagmar Hirtz / ZDF

Dickköpfe / 2002 / directed by Walter Bannert / Sat1

Bella Block: Bitterer Verdacht / 2001 / directed by Dagmar Hirtz / ZDF

Der Morgen nach dem Tod / 2001 / directed by Sybille Tafel / Pro7

Tatort: Bluthunde / 1997 / directed by Peter Schulze-Rohr / ARD

Ausgerastet / 1996 / directed by Hanno Brühl / ARD

Es geschah am hellichten Tag / 1996 / directed by Nico Hofmann / Sat1


Biography

Theatre

60 Years / 2009 / directed by/ Choreography by Guy Weizman & Roni Haver / Schauspiel Köln

Trommeln in der Nacht (Brecht) / 2007 / directed by Philip Tiedemann / Berliner Ensemble / Character: Friedrich Murk

Wir schlafen nicht (Röggla) / 2004 / directed by Burkhard C. Kosminski / Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf / Character: Senior Associate

Death of a Salesman (Miller) / 2002 / directed by Burkhard C. Kosminski / Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf / Character: Biff

Bildbeschreibung (Müller) / 2001 / directed by Philip Tiedemann / Berliner Ensemble

Hamlet (Shakespeare) / 2000 / directed by Achim Freyer / Berliner Ensemble / Character: Laertes

Tartuffe (Molière) / 2000 / directed by Tamas Ascher / Berliner Ensemble / Character: Damis

Marat (Weiss) / 2000 / directed by Philip Tiedemann / Berliner Ensemble / Character: Roux

Der Ignorant und der Wahnsinnige (Bernhard) / 1999 / directed by Philip Tiedemann / Berliner Ensemble / Character: Herr Winter

Die Eingeborene (Kroetz) / 1999 / directed by Achim Freyer / Burgtheater Wien / Character: Torsten

Die Fahrt mit dem Einbaum (Handke) / 1999 / directed by Claus Peymann / Burgtheater Wien / Character: Irrer 

Publikumsbeschimpfung (Handke) / 1998 / directed by Philip Tiedemann / Burgtheater Wien

Harold and Maude (Higgins) / 1998 / directed by Klaus Weise / Burgtheater Wien / Character: Harold

Der reizende Reigen... (Schwab) / 1997 / directed by Hans Gratzer / Schauspielhaus Wien / Character: Angestellter

Dysmorphomanie (Sorokin) / 1996 / directed by Christian Stückl / Schauspielhaus Wien